9 Twain Drive Allentown, NJ 08501
Actions
Property flags
Built 1973 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $324,400
- Last sale
- $465,000Oct 7, 2021
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 2,196 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 19
- Lot
- 35
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Allentown Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X130
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,196
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $158,000
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $166,400
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $324,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,439
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1973–20267events19732026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021157776CountyMonmouth- $465,000
Deed recorded
+520% vs 1980Per sq ft$212Held41.0 yrsSq ft2,196NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedOct 26, 2021 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021136336CountyMonmouth- 41 years
- $75,000
Deed recorded
- 8 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,439 | +11.8% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $9,336 | -4.9% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $9,816 | +2.5% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $9,573 | -2.6% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $9,826 | -0.6% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2019 | $9,881 | -0.1% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2018 | $9,888 | +0.2% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2017 | $9,868 | +8.3% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2016 | $9,116 | +1.2% | $158,000 | $166,400 | $324,400 |
| 2015 | $9,008 | +2.5% | $158,000 | $164,000 | $322,000 |
| 2014 | $8,786 | +3.3% | $158,000 | $162,900 | $320,900 |
| 2013 | $8,507 | +4.0% | $158,000 | $162,900 | $320,900 |
| 2012 | $8,183 | +5.2% | $158,000 | $162,900 | $320,900 |
| 2011 | $7,779 | +4.1% | $158,000 | $162,900 | $320,900 |
| 2010 | $7,473 | +2.2% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2009 | $7,310 | +4.9% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2008 | $6,966 | +2.0% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2007 | $6,828 | +7.9% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2006 | $6,326 | +8.0% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2005 | $5,856 | -1.0% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2004 | $5,916 | +5.2% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2003 | $5,623 | +6.7% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2002 | $5,269 | +4.1% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2001 | $5,061 | +6.2% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 2000 | $4,767 | -6.9% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 1999 | $5,119 | +4.8% | $63,400 | $101,200 | $164,600 |
| 1998 | $4,887 | +2.5% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1997 | $4,768 | +8.2% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1996 | $4,405 | +1.9% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1995 | $4,321 | +2.2% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1994 | $4,229 | +4.5% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1993 | $4,047 | +8.1% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1992 | $3,743 | -2.5% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1991 | $3,840 | +4.4% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1990 | $3,678 | +14.4% | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
| 1989 | $3,216 | — | $31,200 | $97,100 | $128,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2 Sandburg Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 33
- 7 Twain Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 34
- 11 Twain Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 36
- 13 Twain Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 37
- 15 Twain Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 38
- 12 Poe Lane, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 39
- 10 Poe Lane, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 40
- 8 Poe Lane, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 41
- 6 Poe Lane, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 42
- 4 Poe Lane, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 43
- 2 Poe Lane, Allentown, NJ 08501Lot 44
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
