Skip to content

123 Borden AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2020

Property Information

Block1101
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,900
38%
Improvement Value:$218,500
62%
Total Assessment$353,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,458+16.8%
2024$4,674+35.3%
2023$3,454+15.8%
2022$2,981+14.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 9416, Page 6992NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017143-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8957, Page 7137NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/5/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920