Skip to content

505 Ridge AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$62,100
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2014

Property Information

Block1401
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,200
46%
Improvement Value:$133,200
54%
Total Assessment$248,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,794+35.3%
2024$2,804+16.5%
2023$2,406+10.8%
2022$2,172+16.7%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$62,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 9094, Page 4166NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$102,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 8893, Page 3184Recorded6/2/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8826, Page 3526NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/5/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5475, Page 283NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/23/1996

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930