Skip to content

1201 Memorial DriveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2017

Property Information

Block203
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBRAVERMEN BLDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,432,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$1,432,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,590+39.7%
2024$15,460-2.2%
2023$15,800-55.4%
2022$35,438-3.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9242, Page 4483NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded8/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,955DeedBook 8533, Page 7435NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$5,200,000
DeedBook 8460, Page 4967

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8067, Page 1154NU CodePre-revaluation (27)Recorded12/10/2001