Skip to content

511 Cookman Ave, Unit 403(Unit C0403)Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2009
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2024

Property Information

Block3101
Lot5.403
QualifierC0403
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,479
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$94,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,421+7.5%
2024$1,322+15.2%
2023$1,147+0.3%
2022$1,143+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,479DeedBook 9686, Page 6764NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded5/2/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004226-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,479DeedBook 9019, Page 1696NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded6/13/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$489,000
DeedBook 8904, Page 3650

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009