Skip to content

4 Grove CourtAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2009

Property Information

Block3207
Lot1.17
QualifierC0017
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,100
10%
Improvement Value:$1,081,100
90%
Total Assessment$1,201,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,728+12.6%
2024$1,535+34.9%
2023$1,138+0.3%
2022$1,134-1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008430-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007069-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$540,000
DeedBook 8811, Page 8732

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007