Skip to content

504 Emory StreetAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1900
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2022

Property Information

Block3208
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$402,400
50%
Improvement Value:$407,400
50%
Total Assessment$809,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,031+9.9%
2024$10,944+82.2%
2023$6,007+6.7%
2022$5,632+6.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007566-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9585, Page 790Recorded3/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9087, Page 7387Recorded11/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$18,750
DeedBook 8878, Page 6538

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900