Skip to content

937 Monroe AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2015

Property Information

Block503
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,700
49%
Improvement Value:$234,500
51%
Total Assessment$462,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,040+10.3%
2024$6,383+56.4%
2023$4,083+12.2%
2022$3,640+10.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 9142, Page 2376NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015008-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 8678, Page 3244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900