Skip to content

1029 Mattison AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2018

Property Information

Block604
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,500
35%
Improvement Value:$410,700
65%
Total Assessment$628,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,369+5.3%
2024$8,897+21.9%
2023$7,298+13.4%
2022$6,435+11.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009209-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

3 parcels

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930