Skip to content

124 E Washington AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2022

Property Information

Block28
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,757
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$546,400
74%
Improvement Value:$196,300
26%
Total Assessment$742,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,264+6.6%
2024$11,503+17.4%
2023$9,801-0.2%
2022$9,817+8.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,757DeedBook 9616, Page 3031Recorded9/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$288,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,757DeedBook 9389, Page 2886NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002023-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4790, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950