Skip to content

249 East Highland AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2022

Property Information

Block4
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM05

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,271
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$728,800
80%
Improvement Value:$177,400
20%
Total Assessment$906,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,156+7.4%
2024$11,317-5.5%
2023$11,979+1.1%
2022$11,846+0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures5

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,271DeedBook 9590, Page 3348Recorded4/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$409,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,271DeedBook 9394, Page 2506NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015620-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010333-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035528-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005639-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026881-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,271DeedBook 8608, Page 5064Recorded11/16/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959