Skip to content

80 Wesley AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1966

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2025

Property Information

Block64
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$417,500
73%
Improvement Value:$156,500
27%
Total Assessment$574,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,151+5.2%
2024$8,702+8.7%
2023$8,007+0.1%
2022$8,002+5.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 9763, Page 2664Recorded10/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$366,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 9361, Page 6741NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 9278, Page 5379NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024193-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966