Skip to content

20 E Highland AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2019

Property Information

Block98
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,448
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$352,800
66%
Improvement Value:$184,400
34%
Total Assessment$537,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,052+3.8%
2024$7,754+4.5%
2023$7,418+0.2%
2022$7,405+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 9383, Page 3078Recorded12/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005405-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 5818, Page 645Recorded5/5/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904