Skip to content

705 Central AveBradley Beach, NJ 07720

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2025

Property Information

Block36
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityBradley Beach Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,604
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$463,700
55%
Improvement Value:$385,000
45%
Total Assessment$848,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,901+0.4%
2024$6,873+4.0%
2023$6,611-2.7%
2022$6,797-14.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 9725, Page 129Recorded2/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 9441, Page 5289Recorded9/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017654-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$532,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 9092, Page 8171Recorded12/15/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,604DeedBook 5885, Page 737Recorded12/10/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919