814 Linden Lane Brielle, NJ 08730
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $3,354,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 4, 2025
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 4,293 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 87
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Brielle Boro
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 100X442IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,293
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,442,000
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $912,800
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $3,354,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $37,987
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1976–20259events19762025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37,987 | -7.5% | $2,442,000 | $912,800 | $3,354,800 |
| 2023 | $41,079 | +0.9% | $2,175,700 | $885,300 | $3,061,000 |
| 2022 | $40,706 | +14.8% | $2,056,800 | $780,500 | $2,837,300 |
| 2021 | $35,459 | +1.7% | $2,027,200 | $628,100 | $2,655,300 |
| 2020 | $34,881 | +0.0% | $1,552,200 | $613,900 | $2,166,100 |
| 2019 | $34,871 | +4.3% | $1,552,200 | $610,300 | $2,162,500 |
| 2018 | $33,434 | +1.5% | $1,552,200 | $581,900 | $2,134,100 |
| 2017 | $32,931 | +0.5% | $1,457,200 | $551,200 | $2,008,400 |
| 2016 | $32,766 | +0.1% | $1,457,200 | $537,400 | $1,994,600 |
| 2015 | $32,718 | -27.8% | $1,457,200 | $513,100 | $1,970,300 |
| 2014 | $45,316 | +6.8% | $1,775,000 | $325,000 | $2,100,000 |
| 2013 | $42,422 | +3.5% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2012 | $40,975 | +2.5% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2011 | $39,959 | +8.2% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2010 | $36,942 | +4.2% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2009 | $35,464 | +3.5% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2008 | $34,264 | +10.7% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2007 | $30,948 | +2.3% | $2,252,600 | $825,900 | $3,078,500 |
| 2006 | $30,264 | +3.1% | $657,800 | $411,600 | $1,069,400 |
| 2005 | $29,344 | +6.2% | $657,800 | $411,600 | $1,069,400 |
| 2004 | $27,642 | +5.3% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 2003 | $26,250 | +11.7% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 2002 | $23,498 | +9.0% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 2001 | $21,555 | +4.2% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 2000 | $20,693 | +1.5% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1999 | $20,381 | +1.7% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1998 | $20,038 | +4.9% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1997 | $19,104 | +4.1% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1996 | $18,345 | +5.2% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1995 | $17,441 | +7.2% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1994 | $16,268 | +8.4% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1993 | $15,000 | -14.0% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1992 | $17,439 | +0.6% | $657,800 | $381,000 | $1,038,800 |
| 1991 | $17,335 | +57.7% | $917,500 | $381,000 | $1,298,500 |
| 1990 | $10,991 | +9.1% | $917,500 | $376,400 | $1,293,900 |
| 1989 | $10,077 | — | $147,200 | $250,000 | $397,200 |
401 Osprey Point Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730Residential4,225 sq ftAssessed $2,334,9000.97 mi away-2% sq ftView details604 Valley Road, Brielle, NJ 08730Residential4,521 sq ftAssessed $1,325,9000.69 mi away+5% sq ftView details829 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730Residential4,290 sq ftAssessed $1,605,0000.27 mi awaysame sizeView details657 Valley Road, Brielle, NJ 08730Residential4,058 sq ftAssessed $1,592,1001.06 mi away-5% sq ftView details927 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730Residential3,988 sq ftAssessed $1,374,3000.92 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
