91 Roosevelt Ave Deal, NJ 07723
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $13,589,500
- Last sale
- $10Dec 28, 2021
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 5,307 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 9
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Deal Boro
- Tax map page
- 2
- Land description
- 250X315
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 5,307
- Acreage
- 1.81 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $11,689,500
- 86%
- Improvement value
- $1,900,000
- 14%
- Total assessment
- $13,589,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $49,399
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1972–20216events19722021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $6,475,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$1,320Held9 moSq ft4,905NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedNov 15, 2007 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2007119614CountyMonmouth- 36 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $49,399 | +7.3% | $11,689,500 | $1,900,000 | $13,589,500 |
| 2023 | $46,031 | +21.2% | $9,768,800 | $1,800,000 | $11,568,800 |
| 2022 | $37,973 | -12.4% | $6,477,200 | $1,100,000 | $7,577,200 |
| 2021 | $43,369 | +5.2% | $4,798,800 | $1,043,200 | $5,842,000 |
| 2020 | $41,227 | +8.5% | $4,342,900 | $1,731,200 | $6,074,100 |
| 2019 | $37,991 | +0.5% | $4,097,100 | $1,717,700 | $5,814,800 |
| 2018 | $37,807 | +6.7% | $3,876,300 | $1,597,900 | $5,474,200 |
| 2017 | $35,439 | -1.0% | $3,876,300 | $1,547,900 | $5,424,200 |
| 2016 | $35,782 | +5.6% | $3,622,700 | $1,447,200 | $5,069,900 |
| 2015 | $33,891 | -10.5% | $3,622,700 | $1,381,800 | $5,004,500 |
| 2014 | $37,869 | +1.0% | $3,670,300 | $1,076,400 | $4,746,700 |
| 2013 | $37,499 | +20.4% | $4,318,000 | $1,069,800 | $5,387,800 |
| 2012 | $31,140 | +6.8% | $4,318,000 | $768,600 | $5,086,600 |
| 2011 | $29,148 | -1.0% | $5,080,000 | $451,000 | $5,531,000 |
| 2010 | $29,429 | -0.1% | $5,080,000 | $451,000 | $5,531,000 |
| 2009 | $29,467 | +8.0% | $5,080,000 | $1,051,000 | $6,131,000 |
| 2008 | $27,284 | +8.8% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2007 | $25,075 | +21.7% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2006 | $20,607 | +6.8% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2005 | $19,302 | +1.5% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2004 | $19,026 | +18.8% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2003 | $16,014 | +12.0% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2002 | $14,297 | +13.1% | $1,778,000 | $732,000 | $2,510,000 |
| 2001 | $12,640 | -2.5% | $880,900 | $524,900 | $1,405,800 |
| 2000 | $12,964 | -2.5% | $825,500 | $524,900 | $1,350,400 |
| 1999 | $13,301 | +13.0% | $825,500 | $524,900 | $1,350,400 |
| 1998 | $11,767 | -6.0% | $825,500 | $524,900 | $1,350,400 |
| 1997 | $12,520 | +0.6% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1996 | $12,443 | -3.3% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1995 | $12,864 | -5.1% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1994 | $13,553 | +1.3% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1993 | $13,375 | +10.2% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1992 | $12,137 | +11.4% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1991 | $10,899 | +20.1% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1990 | $9,074 | +16.1% | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
| 1989 | $7,815 | — | $761,300 | $514,900 | $1,276,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
