33 Valley Forge Road Eatontown, NJ 07724
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $2,330,700
- Last sale
- $415,000Jun 17, 1992
- Built
- 1992
- Size
- 7,093 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4102
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Eatontown Boro
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 262X151IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 7,093
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $948,700
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $1,382,000
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $2,330,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $36,231
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1992–20106events19922010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage assigned
Instrument2010104825CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2010091482CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2010070688CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2009125066CountyMonmouth- 17 years
- $415,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36,231 | +7.0% | $948,700 | $1,382,000 | $2,330,700 |
| 2023 | $33,870 | +10.1% | $548,600 | $1,386,800 | $1,935,400 |
| 2022 | $30,760 | +3.7% | $441,600 | $1,054,000 | $1,495,600 |
| 2021 | $29,649 | +2.3% | $401,300 | $936,100 | $1,337,400 |
| 2020 | $28,984 | -1.9% | $391,800 | $908,600 | $1,300,400 |
| 2019 | $29,537 | +10.1% | $391,800 | $881,100 | $1,272,900 |
| 2018 | $26,818 | +2.6% | $391,800 | $886,300 | $1,278,100 |
| 2017 | $26,137 | -21.2% | $320,500 | $880,500 | $1,201,000 |
| 2016 | $33,181 | +8.2% | $311,000 | $886,300 | $1,197,300 |
| 2015 | $30,668 | +1.4% | $182,800 | $1,309,800 | $1,492,600 |
| 2014 | $30,247 | +6.2% | $197,000 | $1,162,400 | $1,359,400 |
| 2013 | $28,493 | +0.5% | $197,000 | $1,162,400 | $1,359,400 |
| 2012 | $28,343 | +1.2% | $197,000 | $1,162,400 | $1,359,400 |
| 2011 | $28,004 | -16.1% | $197,000 | $1,162,400 | $1,359,400 |
| 2010 | $33,381 | +6.3% | $197,000 | $1,162,400 | $1,359,400 |
| 2009 | $31,416 | +3.9% | $273,000 | $1,599,200 | $1,872,200 |
| 2008 | $30,236 | +12.1% | $273,000 | $1,599,200 | $1,872,200 |
| 2007 | $26,978 | +104.6% | $273,000 | $1,599,200 | $1,872,200 |
| 2006 | $13,188 | +1.1% | $273,000 | $846,300 | $1,119,300 |
| 2005 | $13,045 | +10.2% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 2004 | $11,843 | +1.6% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 2003 | $11,660 | -1.3% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 2002 | $11,819 | +1.6% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 2001 | $11,632 | +4.9% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 2000 | $11,092 | +4.4% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 1999 | $10,620 | +2.4% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 1998 | $10,370 | +3.9% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 1997 | $9,981 | +1.6% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 1996 | $9,822 | +3.0% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 1995 | $9,536 | -3.4% | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
| 1994 | $9,873 | — | $72,200 | $324,800 | $397,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
