79 Highland Avenue Highlands, NJ 07732
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $737,800
- Last sale
- $1Mar 28, 2018
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 2,215 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 22
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Highlands Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 44 X 98
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,215
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $340,500
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $397,300
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $737,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,557
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
16 events · 1949–202116events19492021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2021105232CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2021097729CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021077146CountyMonmouthMortgage discharged
Instrument2018040938CountyMonmouthMortgage discharged
Instrument2018039214CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2018036961CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2018028002CountyMonmouth- 11 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2007121341CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2006068249CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2006043486CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003073817CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2002033735CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2001038113CountyMonmouth- 9 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
- 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,557 | +4.0% | $340,500 | $397,300 | $737,800 |
| 2023 | $11,111 | +3.2% | $215,100 | $368,600 | $583,700 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | +1.4% | $152,400 | $320,400 | $472,800 |
| 2021 | $10,614 | -2.9% | $138,600 | $295,400 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $10,930 | +7.7% | $138,600 | $288,700 | $427,300 |
| 2019 | $10,149 | -0.4% | $138,600 | $248,300 | $386,900 |
| 2018 | $10,185 | +1.6% | $138,600 | $223,600 | $362,200 |
| 2017 | $10,022 | -0.3% | $138,600 | $223,600 | $362,200 |
| 2016 | $10,048 | +9.4% | $138,600 | $223,600 | $362,200 |
| 2015 | $9,187 | +4.0% | $138,600 | $220,900 | $359,500 |
| 2014 | $8,833 | +1.9% | $138,600 | $201,900 | $340,500 |
| 2013 | $8,666 | +4.5% | $138,600 | $201,900 | $340,500 |
| 2012 | $8,295 | -7.7% | $138,600 | $201,900 | $340,500 |
| 2011 | $8,991 | +0.7% | $138,600 | $201,900 | $340,500 |
| 2010 | $8,924 | +3.7% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2009 | $8,609 | +3.9% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2008 | $8,284 | +3.3% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2007 | $8,017 | +5.7% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2006 | $7,587 | +6.1% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2005 | $7,150 | +24.1% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2004 | $5,760 | +14.7% | $86,600 | $231,900 | $318,500 |
| 2003 | $5,022 | +2.9% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 2002 | $4,882 | +5.0% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 2001 | $4,647 | +8.1% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 2000 | $4,299 | +4.3% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 1999 | $4,123 | +2.5% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 1998 | $4,023 | +1.0% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 1997 | $3,983 | +2.9% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 1996 | $3,870 | -0.9% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 1995 | $3,903 | -7.4% | $42,900 | $68,300 | $111,200 |
| 1994 | $4,214 | +16.8% | $42,900 | $66,600 | $109,500 |
| 1993 | $3,607 | +4.4% | $42,900 | $66,600 | $109,500 |
| 1992 | $3,455 | -15.9% | $71,000 | $76,100 | $147,100 |
| 1991 | $4,110 | +15.5% | $71,000 | $76,100 | $147,100 |
| 1990 | $3,559 | +13.0% | $76,000 | $98,600 | $174,600 |
| 1989 | $3,148 | — | $23,200 | $60,100 | $83,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
