49 Oceanview Avenue Highlands, NJ 07732
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $708,900
- Last sale
- $519,500Jun 18, 2020
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,036 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Highlands Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50 X 87
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,036
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $425,700
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $283,200
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $708,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,423
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1955–20208events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $519,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$255Held20.9 yrsSq ft2,036NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 25, 2020 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020059815CountyMonmouthLien released
Instrument2018122025CountyMonmouthLien released
Instrument2016057322CountyMonmouth- 4 years
Lien released
Instrument2012055145CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2008128746CountyMonmouth- 54 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,423 | +11.6% | $425,700 | $283,200 | $708,900 |
| 2023 | $11,133 | +0.0% | $352,000 | $254,600 | $606,600 |
| 2022 | $11,130 | +9.5% | $223,900 | $236,700 | $460,600 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | -8.1% | $203,500 | $210,500 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $11,063 | +5.9% | $203,500 | $205,800 | $409,300 |
| 2019 | $10,446 | -0.4% | $203,500 | $188,100 | $391,600 |
| 2018 | $10,483 | +1.6% | $203,500 | $169,300 | $372,800 |
| 2017 | $10,315 | -0.7% | $203,500 | $169,300 | $372,800 |
| 2016 | $10,383 | +3.7% | $203,500 | $169,300 | $372,800 |
| 2015 | $10,018 | +4.0% | $203,500 | $168,000 | $371,500 |
| 2014 | $9,632 | +1.9% | $203,500 | $167,800 | $371,300 |
| 2013 | $9,450 | +4.5% | $203,500 | $167,800 | $371,300 |
| 2012 | $9,045 | -17.5% | $203,500 | $167,800 | $371,300 |
| 2011 | $10,962 | +0.7% | $203,500 | $167,800 | $371,300 |
| 2010 | $10,880 | +3.7% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2009 | $10,496 | +3.9% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2008 | $10,100 | +3.3% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2007 | $9,774 | +5.7% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2006 | $9,249 | +6.1% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2005 | $8,717 | +42.7% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2004 | $6,107 | +14.7% | $143,500 | $244,800 | $388,300 |
| 2003 | $5,324 | +2.9% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 2002 | $5,176 | +5.0% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 2001 | $4,927 | +14.4% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 2000 | $4,308 | +4.5% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1999 | $4,122 | +2.6% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1998 | $4,016 | +1.1% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1997 | $3,973 | +3.1% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1996 | $3,853 | -0.9% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1995 | $3,888 | -9.3% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1994 | $4,287 | -3.3% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1993 | $4,433 | +4.6% | $47,900 | $70,000 | $117,900 |
| 1992 | $4,237 | -0.2% | $84,600 | $106,400 | $191,000 |
| 1991 | $4,246 | +35.3% | $84,600 | $106,400 | $191,000 |
| 1990 | $3,138 | +14.2% | $84,600 | $106,400 | $191,000 |
| 1989 | $2,747 | — | $29,400 | $49,900 | $79,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
