9 Huddy Avenue Highlands, NJ 07732
Actions
Property flags
Long-term owner since Sep 30, 1996Built 1913 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $354,200
- Last sale
- $1Sep 30, 1996
- Built
- 1913
- Size
- 680 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 85
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Highlands Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40 X 80
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 680
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $259,800
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $94,400
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $354,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,025
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1913–19964events19131996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $39,600
Deed recorded
+32% vs 1984Held11.4 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedDec 11, 1995 - 11 years
- $30,000
Deed recorded
- 71 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,025 | +6.2% | $259,800 | $94,400 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | +26.2% | $211,400 | $92,900 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | +0.8% | $113,000 | $86,400 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | -6.7% | $102,700 | $78,600 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | +4.8% | $102,700 | $76,900 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $4,559 | -0.4% | $102,700 | $66,500 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | +1.6% | $102,700 | $60,000 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | -0.5% | $102,700 | $60,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | +138.2% | $102,700 | $60,000 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | -56.0% | $102,700 | $59,200 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | -7.1% | $68,400 | $2,000 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $4,645 | +4.5% | $128,400 | $37,900 | $166,300 |
| 2012 | $4,446 | +3.1% | $128,400 | $54,100 | $182,500 |
| 2011 | $4,314 | +0.7% | $128,400 | $54,100 | $182,500 |
| 2010 | $4,281 | +3.7% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2009 | $4,130 | +3.9% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2008 | $3,974 | +3.3% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2007 | $3,846 | +5.7% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2006 | $3,640 | +6.1% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2005 | $3,430 | -1.2% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2004 | $3,471 | +14.7% | $98,400 | $54,400 | $152,800 |
| 2003 | $3,026 | +2.7% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 2002 | $2,945 | +5.2% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 2001 | $2,800 | +8.1% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 2000 | $2,590 | +4.3% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 1999 | $2,484 | +2.5% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 1998 | $2,424 | +6.6% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 1997 | $2,275 | +2.9% | $42,100 | $24,900 | $67,000 |
| 1996 | $2,210 | -0.9% | $38,600 | $24,900 | $63,500 |
| 1995 | $2,229 | -8.8% | $38,600 | $24,900 | $63,500 |
| 1994 | $2,443 | +8.9% | $38,600 | $24,900 | $63,500 |
| 1993 | $2,244 | +4.4% | $38,600 | $24,900 | $63,500 |
| 1992 | $2,149 | -5.4% | $63,100 | $28,400 | $91,500 |
| 1991 | $2,272 | +74.3% | $63,100 | $28,400 | $91,500 |
| 1990 | $1,303 | +13.0% | $68,100 | $28,400 | $96,500 |
| 1989 | $1,153 | — | $19,400 | $11,100 | $30,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
