11 Recreation Place Highlands, NJ 07732
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Residential · Tidelands claim1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $604,300
- Last sale
- —Jan 27, 2015
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 1,584 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 86
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Highlands Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40 X 77
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,584
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $259,400
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $344,900
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $604,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,868
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1910–20154events19102015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $92,000
Deed recorded
Held10.3 yrsRecordedJun 25, 1997 - 87 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,868 | +2.9% | $259,400 | $344,900 | $604,300 |
| 2023 | $11,539 | +149.5% | $211,000 | $388,400 | $599,400 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | +0.9% | $112,600 | $369,000 | $481,600 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | -8.0% | $102,400 | $84,000 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | +5.5% | $102,400 | $82,100 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | -0.4% | $102,400 | $74,000 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | +1.6% | $102,400 | $66,100 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | -0.9% | $102,400 | $66,100 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | +2.5% | $102,400 | $66,100 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | +4.0% | $102,400 | $65,900 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | -7.9% | $128,000 | $42,100 | $170,100 |
| 2013 | $4,790 | +4.5% | $128,000 | $42,100 | $170,100 |
| 2012 | $4,585 | -16.1% | $128,000 | $60,200 | $188,200 |
| 2011 | $5,463 | +0.7% | $128,000 | $60,200 | $188,200 |
| 2010 | $5,422 | +3.7% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2009 | $5,230 | +3.9% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2008 | $5,033 | +3.3% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2007 | $4,870 | +5.7% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2006 | $4,609 | +6.1% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2005 | $4,344 | +1.8% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2004 | $4,268 | +14.7% | $98,000 | $95,500 | $193,500 |
| 2003 | $3,721 | +2.9% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 2002 | $3,617 | +5.0% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 2001 | $3,444 | +8.1% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 2000 | $3,186 | +4.3% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1999 | $3,055 | +2.5% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1998 | $2,981 | +1.0% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1997 | $2,952 | +2.9% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1996 | $2,868 | -0.9% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1995 | $2,892 | -8.8% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1994 | $3,171 | +6.1% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1993 | $2,989 | +4.4% | $37,800 | $44,600 | $82,400 |
| 1992 | $2,863 | -0.2% | $66,600 | $55,300 | $121,900 |
| 1991 | $2,870 | +47.0% | $66,600 | $55,300 | $121,900 |
| 1990 | $1,952 | +13.0% | $66,600 | $55,300 | $121,900 |
| 1989 | $1,727 | — | $19,200 | $26,500 | $45,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
