254 Stuart Street Howell, NJ 07731
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,189,000
- Last sale
- $255,000Sep 2, 1994
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 3,203 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 144
- Lot
- 33
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 7.07
- Land description
- 8.85 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 5
- Zoning
- ARE2
- Square feet
- 3,203
- Acreage
- 8.85 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $344,300
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $844,700
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $1,189,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,306
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1977–19942events19771994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $255,000
Deed recorded
- 18 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,306 | +4.0% | $344,300 | $844,700 | $1,189,000 |
| 2023 | $19,533 | -1.5% | $339,300 | $821,700 | $1,161,000 |
| 2022 | $19,823 | +1.0% | $204,300 | $764,100 | $968,400 |
| 2021 | $19,634 | -0.7% | $204,300 | $674,400 | $878,700 |
| 2020 | $19,779 | +2.4% | $193,600 | $666,800 | $860,400 |
| 2019 | $19,311 | +1.8% | $193,600 | $655,300 | $848,900 |
| 2018 | $18,963 | +0.5% | $199,300 | $624,900 | $824,200 |
| 2017 | $18,862 | +1.0% | $195,000 | $605,800 | $800,800 |
| 2016 | $18,678 | +2.0% | $195,000 | $590,600 | $785,600 |
| 2015 | $18,314 | -1.0% | $194,300 | $575,300 | $769,600 |
| 2014 | $18,495 | -0.0% | $177,400 | $517,900 | $695,300 |
| 2013 | $18,502 | +12.1% | $177,400 | $517,900 | $695,300 |
| 2012 | $16,506 | +1.6% | $177,400 | $517,900 | $695,300 |
| 2011 | $16,250 | +3.5% | $259,300 | $514,900 | $774,200 |
| 2010 | $15,701 | +2.1% | $259,300 | $514,900 | $774,200 |
| 2009 | $15,383 | +2.1% | $259,300 | $514,900 | $774,200 |
| 2008 | $15,066 | +19.9% | $259,300 | $514,900 | $774,200 |
| 2007 | $12,568 | +7.4% | $259,300 | $514,900 | $774,200 |
| 2006 | $11,702 | +4.2% | $100,000 | $201,600 | $301,600 |
| 2005 | $11,235 | +7.1% | $100,000 | $201,600 | $301,600 |
| 2004 | $10,490 | +6.5% | $100,000 | $201,600 | $301,600 |
| 2003 | $9,847 | +11.2% | $100,000 | $201,600 | $301,600 |
| 2002 | $8,855 | +9.2% | $100,000 | $201,600 | $301,600 |
| 2001 | $8,109 | +6.5% | $100,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2000 | $7,617 | +3.9% | $100,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 1999 | $7,332 | +3.5% | $100,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 1998 | $7,083 | +2.5% | $100,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 1997 | $6,909 | -22.8% | $100,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 1996 | $8,944 | -2.8% | $100,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 1995 | $9,199 | +3.5% | $190,500 | $201,100 | $391,600 |
| 1994 | $8,889 | +18.7% | $190,500 | $201,100 | $391,600 |
| 1993 | $7,491 | +13.6% | $190,500 | $201,100 | $391,600 |
| 1992 | $6,595 | -12.7% | $190,500 | $201,100 | $391,600 |
| 1991 | $7,555 | +16.2% | $190,500 | $201,100 | $391,600 |
| 1990 | $6,501 | +16.3% | $34,800 | $140,200 | $175,000 |
| 1989 | $5,588 | — | $34,800 | $140,200 | $175,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 147 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.01
- 125 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.02
- 133 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.03
- 137 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.04
- 137 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.04 (QFARM)
- 107 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2.01
- 117 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2
- 500 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3.01
- 502 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3.02
- 512 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 4
- West Farms Rd, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 5
- 516 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 6.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
