471 West Farms Road Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $448,000
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2024
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,236 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 149
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 7.02
- Land description
- 1.32AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFNB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- ARE2
- Square feet
- 1,236
- Acreage
- 1.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $296,400
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $151,600
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $448,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,186
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1920–20054events19202005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2005089626CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2003131181CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2003131289CountyMonmouth- 83 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,186 | +10.4% | $296,400 | $151,600 | $448,000 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | +1.8% | $227,400 | $135,200 | $362,600 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | -0.8% | $118,900 | $125,800 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | +2.9% | $138,900 | $111,900 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | +5.6% | $138,900 | $110,600 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | +2.7% | $129,400 | $108,700 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | -0.1% | $121,400 | $103,600 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | +0.2% | $116,400 | $100,500 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | -2.1% | $116,400 | $97,900 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | -1.1% | $116,400 | $95,400 | $211,800 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | +0.0% | $124,800 | $75,800 | $200,600 |
| 2013 | $5,132 | -18.1% | $124,800 | $75,800 | $200,600 |
| 2012 | $6,266 | +1.8% | $124,800 | $75,800 | $200,600 |
| 2011 | $6,156 | +3.7% | $228,000 | $75,900 | $303,900 |
| 2010 | $5,934 | +2.2% | $228,000 | $75,900 | $303,900 |
| 2009 | $5,808 | +2.1% | $228,000 | $75,900 | $303,900 |
| 2008 | $5,689 | +22.7% | $228,000 | $75,800 | $303,800 |
| 2007 | $4,636 | +7.6% | $228,000 | $75,800 | $303,800 |
| 2006 | $4,310 | +3.6% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 2005 | $4,159 | +7.5% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 2004 | $3,870 | +5.3% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 2003 | $3,675 | +9.7% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 2002 | $3,349 | +6.9% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 2001 | $3,134 | +4.4% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 2000 | $3,003 | +2.9% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1999 | $2,919 | +6.3% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1998 | $2,747 | +2.1% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1997 | $2,691 | -1.2% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1996 | $2,723 | -3.5% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1995 | $2,821 | -7.2% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1994 | $3,041 | +30.7% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1993 | $2,327 | +15.4% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1992 | $2,017 | -2.1% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1991 | $2,059 | +13.6% | $54,000 | $61,300 | $115,300 |
| 1990 | $1,813 | +18.1% | $15,500 | $30,400 | $45,900 |
| 1989 | $1,535 | — | $15,500 | $30,400 | $45,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 80 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.01
- 58 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.02
- 56 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.03
- 90 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1.04
- 38 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2.01
- 34 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2.02
- 42 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2
- 417 West Farms Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3.01
- 423 West Farms Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 3.02
- 180 Georgia Tavern Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4.01
- 190 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4.02
- 170 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4.03
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
