480 West Farms Road Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $50,000
- Last sale
- $135,000Dec 5, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.64 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 151
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 7.03
- Land description
- 1.64 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- ARE2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.64 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $50,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $600
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 2003–20249events20032024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $135,000
Deed recorded
+35% vs 2003Held14.5 yrsRecordedDec 18, 2024 - 17 years
Lien released
Instrument2007140358CountyMonmouthLien released
Instrument2007135649CountyMonmouthLien released
Instrument2006129482CountyMonmouthLis pendens
Instrument2005215801CountyMonmouth- $100,000
Deed recorded
RecordedOct 20, 2003
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600 | +17.0% | $50,000 | — | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $513 | -1.2% | $34,300 | — | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $519 | +9.3% | $23,000 | — | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $475 | -2.1% | $23,000 | — | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $485 | -0.6% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $487 | -4.3% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $509 | +6.6% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $478 | -1.1% | $21,500 | — | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $483 | -14.3% | $19,900 | — | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $564 | -1.0% | $19,900 | — | $19,900 |
| 2014 | $569 | -0.0% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 2013 | $569 | -17.6% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 2012 | $691 | +1.6% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 2011 | $680 | +3.5% | $32,400 | — | $32,400 |
| 2010 | $657 | +2.1% | $32,400 | — | $32,400 |
| 2009 | $644 | -80.9% | $32,400 | — | $32,400 |
| 2008 | $3,363 | +30.2% | $32,400 | — | $32,400 |
| 2007 | $2,584 | -43.0% | $172,800 | — | $172,800 |
| 2006 | $4,532 | +4.2% | $62,000 | — | $62,000 |
| 2005 | $4,351 | +7.1% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 2004 | $4,062 | +6.5% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 2003 | $3,814 | +10.7% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 2002 | $3,446 | +8.6% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 2001 | $3,173 | +7.0% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 2000 | $2,966 | +3.9% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1999 | $2,855 | +3.5% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1998 | $2,758 | +2.5% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1997 | $2,690 | +11.3% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1996 | $2,418 | -3.0% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1995 | $2,494 | +3.8% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1994 | $2,401 | +21.0% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1993 | $1,984 | +15.6% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1992 | $1,717 | +8.6% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1991 | $1,580 | +0.3% | $62,000 | $54,800 | $116,800 |
| 1990 | $1,575 | +16.3% | $15,100 | $27,300 | $42,400 |
| 1989 | $1,354 | — | $15,100 | $27,300 | $42,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1
- 541 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2.01
- 300 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2.02
- 527 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 3.01
- 525 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 3.02
- 282 Lemon Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 3.03
- 511 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 5
- Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 503 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6
- 471 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 471 Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7
- Casino Drive, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
