191 Casino Drive Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,095,300
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2024
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 2,218 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 153
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6.16
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SBFR
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- ARE2
- Square feet
- 2,218
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $435,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $660,300
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $1,095,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,557
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19861event1986
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,557 | +2.5% | $435,000 | $660,300 | $1,095,300 |
| 2023 | $14,196 | -6.0% | $190,000 | $642,300 | $832,300 |
| 2022 | $15,106 | +2.1% | $115,000 | $623,600 | $738,600 |
| 2021 | $14,796 | -0.6% | $115,000 | $554,600 | $669,600 |
| 2020 | $14,889 | +3.5% | $100,000 | $548,400 | $648,400 |
| 2019 | $14,384 | +0.7% | $100,000 | $539,000 | $639,000 |
| 2018 | $14,286 | -0.7% | $100,000 | $513,900 | $613,900 |
| 2017 | $14,392 | +1.0% | $105,000 | $498,300 | $603,300 |
| 2016 | $14,246 | +4.6% | $120,000 | $479,400 | $599,400 |
| 2015 | $13,618 | -1.0% | $120,000 | $467,000 | $587,000 |
| 2014 | $13,752 | -0.0% | $130,000 | $387,000 | $517,000 |
| 2013 | $13,757 | +9.9% | $130,000 | $387,000 | $517,000 |
| 2012 | $12,515 | +1.6% | $130,000 | $387,000 | $517,000 |
| 2011 | $12,321 | +3.5% | $200,000 | $387,000 | $587,000 |
| 2010 | $11,904 | +2.1% | $200,000 | $387,000 | $587,000 |
| 2009 | $11,664 | +2.1% | $200,000 | $387,000 | $587,000 |
| 2008 | $11,423 | +31.4% | $200,000 | $387,000 | $587,000 |
| 2007 | $8,692 | +7.4% | $200,000 | $387,000 | $587,000 |
| 2006 | $8,094 | +4.2% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 2005 | $7,770 | +7.1% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 2004 | $7,255 | +6.5% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 2003 | $6,811 | +11.2% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 2002 | $6,125 | +8.6% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 2001 | $5,638 | +6.5% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 2000 | $5,296 | +3.9% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1999 | $5,098 | +3.5% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1998 | $4,925 | +2.5% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1997 | $4,804 | +0.8% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1996 | $4,764 | -2.8% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1995 | $4,900 | +3.5% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1994 | $4,735 | +18.7% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1993 | $3,991 | +13.6% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1992 | $3,513 | +45.8% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1991 | $2,409 | +16.2% | $46,000 | $162,600 | $208,600 |
| 1990 | $2,073 | +16.3% | $28,800 | $27,000 | $55,800 |
| 1989 | $1,782 | — | $28,800 | $27,000 | $55,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 129 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1
- 125 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2
- 111 Georgia Tavern Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 111 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4
- 81 Georgia Tavern Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6.01
- Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 65 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6
- 33 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.01
- 39 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.02
- Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.03 (QFARM)
- 53 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.03
- 21 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 8.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
