10 Evans Lane Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 1907 · Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $313,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 31, 2020
- Built
- 1907
- Size
- 1,280 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 153
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6.16
- Land description
- 1.3 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFRNB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,280
- Acreage
- 1.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $313,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $313,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,506
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1907–20205events19072020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2005145022CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2002073682CountyMonmouth- 95 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,506 | +11.3% | $313,000 | — | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | -4.3% | $208,000 | $106,800 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | +6.3% | $133,000 | $99,300 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | -1.3% | $133,000 | $96,200 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | +1.6% | $118,000 | $95,100 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | -2.1% | $118,000 | $93,500 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | -1.7% | $118,000 | $89,100 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | -0.1% | $123,000 | $86,400 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | -4.7% | $126,000 | $84,200 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | -1.0% | $126,000 | $82,100 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | -0.0% | $136,000 | $65,200 | $201,200 |
| 2013 | $5,354 | -7.9% | $136,000 | $65,200 | $201,200 |
| 2012 | $5,816 | +1.6% | $136,000 | $65,200 | $201,200 |
| 2011 | $5,726 | +3.5% | $207,500 | $65,300 | $272,800 |
| 2010 | $5,532 | +2.1% | $207,500 | $65,300 | $272,800 |
| 2009 | $5,419 | +2.1% | $207,500 | $65,300 | $272,800 |
| 2008 | $5,307 | +20.3% | $207,500 | $65,200 | $272,700 |
| 2007 | $4,413 | +7.4% | $207,500 | $65,200 | $272,700 |
| 2006 | $4,109 | +4.2% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 2005 | $3,945 | +7.1% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 2004 | $3,683 | +6.5% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 2003 | $3,458 | +11.2% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 2002 | $3,109 | +8.6% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 2001 | $2,862 | +6.5% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 2000 | $2,689 | +3.9% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1999 | $2,588 | +3.5% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1998 | $2,500 | +2.5% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1997 | $2,439 | +0.8% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1996 | $2,419 | -2.8% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1995 | $2,488 | +3.5% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1994 | $2,404 | +18.7% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1993 | $2,026 | +13.6% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1992 | $1,783 | +25.9% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1991 | $1,416 | +16.2% | $59,800 | $46,100 | $105,900 |
| 1990 | $1,219 | +16.3% | $3,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 1989 | $1,047 | — | $3,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 129 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 1
- 125 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 2
- 111 Georgia Tavern Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 111 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 4
- 81 Georgia Tavern Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6.01
- Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 65 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 6
- 33 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.01
- 39 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.02
- Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.03 (QFARM)
- 53 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 7.03
- 21 Georgia Tavern Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Lot 8.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
