171 Merrick Road Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $394,700
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2024
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 900 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 177
- Lot
- 110
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 8.16
- Land description
- 1.07 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1 1/2 S B FR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- ARE2
- Square feet
- 900
- Acreage
- 1.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $287,800
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $106,900
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $394,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,104
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19321event1932
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,104 | +5.6% | $287,800 | $106,900 | $394,700 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | -11.8% | $187,800 | $104,000 | $291,800 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | -0.7% | $162,300 | $96,700 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | -2.1% | $156,800 | $86,000 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | +1.1% | $156,800 | $85,000 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | +2.1% | $156,800 | $85,100 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | -0.5% | $156,800 | $81,100 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | -0.2% | $151,800 | $78,700 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | -11.4% | $151,800 | $76,700 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | -1.0% | $151,800 | $74,700 | $226,500 |
| 2014 | $6,264 | -0.0% | $176,100 | $59,400 | $235,500 |
| 2013 | $6,267 | +2.8% | $176,100 | $59,400 | $235,500 |
| 2012 | $6,093 | +1.6% | $176,100 | $59,400 | $235,500 |
| 2011 | $5,999 | +3.5% | $226,800 | $59,000 | $285,800 |
| 2010 | $5,796 | +1.8% | $226,800 | $59,000 | $285,800 |
| 2009 | $5,695 | +2.1% | $226,800 | $59,000 | $285,800 |
| 2008 | $5,577 | +52.4% | $226,800 | $59,800 | $286,600 |
| 2007 | $3,659 | +7.4% | $226,800 | $59,800 | $286,600 |
| 2006 | $3,407 | +4.2% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 2005 | $3,271 | +7.1% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 2004 | $3,054 | +6.5% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 2003 | $2,867 | +11.2% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 2002 | $2,578 | +8.6% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 2001 | $2,373 | +6.5% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 2000 | $2,229 | +3.9% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1999 | $2,146 | +3.5% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1998 | $2,073 | +2.5% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1997 | $2,022 | +0.8% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1996 | $2,005 | -2.8% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1995 | $2,062 | +3.5% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1994 | $1,993 | +18.7% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1993 | $1,680 | +13.6% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1992 | $1,479 | -27.1% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1991 | $2,029 | +16.2% | $46,000 | $41,800 | $87,800 |
| 1990 | $1,746 | +16.3% | $15,000 | $32,000 | $47,000 |
| 1989 | $1,501 | — | $15,000 | $32,000 | $47,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Hwy 33, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 1
- Hwy 33, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 2
- Hwy 33, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 3
- 411 Fairfield Road, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 4.01
- Fairfield Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 4.02
- 401 Fairfield Road, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 5.01
- Us Highway 33, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 5.02
- Fairfield Road, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 5.03
- Hwy 33, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 7.01
- Highway 33, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 7.02
- Fairfield Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 8.01
- 353 Fairfield Road, Freehold, NJ 07728Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
