301 Colts Neck Road Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $532,300
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2024
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,116 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 189
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 8.11
- Land description
- 100 X 250
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SBF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3A
- Square feet
- 1,116
- Acreage
- 0.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $368,700
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $163,600
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $532,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,433
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19651event1965
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,433 | +7.0% | $368,700 | $163,600 | $532,300 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | +4.6% | $215,700 | $156,900 | $372,600 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | -0.4% | $148,700 | $154,400 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | -6.1% | $128,700 | $137,300 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | +1.9% | $128,700 | $135,800 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | +4.5% | $128,700 | $149,000 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | +6.8% | $128,700 | $142,000 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | -9.9% | $118,700 | $137,700 | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $6,934 | -1.3% | $103,700 | $134,200 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $7,023 | +4.0% | $128,700 | $130,800 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $6,752 | +0.0% | $140,200 | $103,900 | $244,100 |
| 2013 | $6,750 | -2.2% | $128,700 | $103,900 | $232,600 |
| 2012 | $6,904 | +1.6% | $128,700 | $103,900 | $232,600 |
| 2011 | $6,797 | +2.9% | $193,700 | $103,900 | $297,600 |
| 2010 | $6,604 | +1.9% | $193,700 | $103,900 | $297,600 |
| 2009 | $6,479 | +3.7% | $193,700 | $103,900 | $297,600 |
| 2008 | $6,247 | +13.7% | $193,700 | $103,900 | $297,600 |
| 2007 | $5,493 | +7.0% | $193,700 | $103,900 | $297,600 |
| 2006 | $5,136 | +4.1% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 2005 | $4,935 | +7.9% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 2004 | $4,574 | +7.1% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 2003 | $4,273 | +11.1% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 2002 | $3,845 | +9.5% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 2001 | $3,512 | +6.6% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 2000 | $3,296 | +3.9% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1999 | $3,171 | +3.5% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1998 | $3,065 | +3.0% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1997 | $2,975 | +0.9% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1996 | $2,949 | -1.8% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1995 | $3,005 | +3.7% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1994 | $2,899 | +18.7% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1993 | $2,443 | +21.2% | $52,400 | $70,800 | $123,200 |
| 1992 | $2,016 | -34.3% | $52,400 | $63,800 | $116,200 |
| 1991 | $3,069 | +14.6% | $52,400 | $63,800 | $116,200 |
| 1990 | $2,677 | +16.6% | $12,600 | $55,700 | $68,300 |
| 1989 | $2,295 | — | $12,600 | $55,700 | $68,300 |
313 Colts Neck Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $419,3000.05 mi away+5% sq ftView details3 Maple Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728Residential1,114 sq ftAssessed $331,3001.22 mi awaysame sizeView details3 Holly Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,105 sq ftAssessed $306,2001.14 mi away-1% sq ftView details9 Cedar Lane, Freehold, NJ 07728Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $317,8001.30 mi away-1% sq ftView details4 Maple Avenue, Freehold, NJ 07728Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $317,5001.19 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
