5 Hemlock Avenue Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 2004 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $754,900
- Last sale
- $455,000Mar 16, 2018
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 2,636 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 200
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 8.10
- Land description
- 100 X 100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3A
- Square feet
- 2,636
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $351,500
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $403,400
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $754,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,888
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 2003–202115events20032021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021168823CountyMonmouthMortgage discharged
Instrument2021166291CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021155020CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2020145094CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020135463CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2019103571CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2018031326CountyMonmouth- $455,000
Deed recorded
+658% vs 2003Per sq ft$173Held7.0 yrsSq ft2,636RecordedMar 29, 2018 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2018020399CountyMonmouth- 13 years
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2004210960CountyMonmouthProperty Built
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003170687CountyMonmouth- $60,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 21, 2003
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,888 | +1.4% | $351,500 | $403,400 | $754,900 |
| 2023 | $11,722 | +2.8% | $198,500 | $397,400 | $595,900 |
| 2022 | $11,406 | -1.0% | $131,500 | $388,000 | $519,500 |
| 2021 | $11,516 | +0.3% | $111,500 | $345,100 | $456,600 |
| 2020 | $11,483 | +2.0% | $111,500 | $345,300 | $456,800 |
| 2019 | $11,255 | +2.0% | $111,500 | $337,600 | $449,100 |
| 2018 | $11,039 | +4.8% | $111,500 | $325,600 | $437,100 |
| 2017 | $10,534 | -6.5% | $101,500 | $322,900 | $424,400 |
| 2016 | $11,265 | +3.7% | $86,500 | $314,800 | $401,300 |
| 2015 | $10,866 | +2.2% | $111,500 | $310,100 | $421,600 |
| 2014 | $10,631 | +0.0% | $123,000 | $254,700 | $377,700 |
| 2013 | $10,627 | +3.7% | $111,500 | $254,700 | $366,200 |
| 2012 | $10,252 | +1.6% | $111,500 | $254,700 | $366,200 |
| 2011 | $10,093 | +2.9% | $176,500 | $265,400 | $441,900 |
| 2010 | $9,806 | +1.9% | $176,500 | $265,400 | $441,900 |
| 2009 | $9,625 | +3.7% | $176,500 | $265,400 | $441,900 |
| 2008 | $9,280 | +13.0% | $176,500 | $265,600 | $442,100 |
| 2007 | $8,213 | +7.0% | $176,500 | $265,600 | $442,100 |
| 2006 | $7,679 | +169.6% | $31,700 | $152,500 | $184,200 |
| 2005 | $2,848 | +19.2% | $31,700 | — | $31,700 |
| 2004 | $2,390 | +5.5% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 2003 | $2,266 | +9.5% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 2002 | $2,069 | +7.4% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 2001 | $1,927 | +4.1% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 2000 | $1,852 | +4.0% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1999 | $1,780 | +3.6% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1998 | $1,719 | +3.1% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1997 | $1,667 | +0.9% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1996 | $1,652 | -1.9% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1995 | $1,684 | +3.8% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1994 | $1,623 | +19.3% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1993 | $1,360 | +14.9% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1992 | $1,184 | -23.8% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1991 | $1,554 | +15.2% | $31,700 | $39,400 | $71,100 |
| 1990 | $1,349 | +17.4% | $13,400 | $22,300 | $35,700 |
| 1989 | $1,150 | — | $13,400 | $22,300 | $35,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
