133 Squankum Road Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $439,900
- Last sale
- $345,000Jan 28, 2021
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,028 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 221
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6.03
- Land description
- 2.9 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S&B FR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- ARE3
- Square feet
- 1,028
- Acreage
- 2.9 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $301,500
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $138,400
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $439,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,300
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1948–20215events19482021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021026142CountyMonmouth- $345,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$336Held15.8 yrsSq ft1,028RecordedFeb 19, 2021 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020150755CountyMonmouth- 73 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,300 | +3.1% | $301,500 | $138,400 | $439,900 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | -3.5% | $179,500 | $136,300 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | -0.4% | $145,700 | $126,800 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | +3.6% | $140,700 | $112,800 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | +1.5% | $140,700 | $111,500 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | +0.4% | $130,500 | $109,600 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | +5.3% | $130,500 | $104,500 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | -0.6% | $130,500 | $101,300 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | -14.8% | $119,500 | $98,700 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $6,761 | -0.9% | $119,500 | $96,200 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $6,822 | +0.0% | $158,600 | $76,400 | $235,000 |
| 2013 | $6,820 | -9.8% | $158,600 | $76,400 | $235,000 |
| 2012 | $7,561 | +1.6% | $158,600 | $76,400 | $235,000 |
| 2011 | $7,444 | +2.9% | $249,500 | $76,400 | $325,900 |
| 2010 | $7,232 | +1.9% | $249,500 | $76,400 | $325,900 |
| 2009 | $7,095 | +3.7% | $249,500 | $76,400 | $325,900 |
| 2008 | $6,841 | +11.2% | $249,500 | $76,400 | $325,900 |
| 2007 | $6,153 | +11.8% | $249,500 | $76,400 | $325,900 |
| 2006 | $5,503 | +4.3% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 2005 | $5,278 | +8.3% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 2004 | $4,874 | +6.3% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 2003 | $4,586 | +10.3% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 2002 | $4,157 | +8.4% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 2001 | $3,834 | +5.3% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 2000 | $3,642 | +4.0% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1999 | $3,502 | +3.5% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1998 | $3,383 | +3.1% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1997 | $3,283 | +0.9% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1996 | $3,254 | -1.9% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1995 | $3,316 | +3.7% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1994 | $3,197 | +19.0% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1993 | $2,687 | +14.6% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1992 | $2,344 | -9.6% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1991 | $2,592 | +15.0% | $81,200 | $56,800 | $138,000 |
| 1990 | $2,254 | +17.1% | $20,300 | $38,500 | $58,800 |
| 1989 | $1,926 | — | $20,300 | $38,500 | $58,800 |
234 Cranberry Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,030 sq ftAssessed $344,2001.72 mi awaysame sizeView details212 Colts Neck Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $281,8001.59 mi away+3% sq ftView details177 Old Tavern Road, Howell, NJ 07731Residential1,035 sq ftAssessed $386,8001.66 mi away+1% sq ftView details188 Colts Neck Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential990 sq ftAssessed $298,2001.49 mi away-4% sq ftView details153 Adelphia Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $470,4001.64 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
