116 Main Street Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,439,500
- Last sale
- $859,000Sep 16, 2019
- Built
- —
- Size
- 8,174 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 225
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6.03
- Land description
- 244 X 330
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1 1/2 S&B FR
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-3A
- Square feet
- 8,174
- Acreage
- 1.85 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $668,300
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $771,200
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $1,439,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,175
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1998–20247events19982024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- $859,000
Deed recorded
Held5.9 yrsRecordedOct 9, 2019 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2019084657CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2019054129CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2019029674CountyMonmouth
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,175 | +19.7% | $668,300 | $771,200 | $1,439,500 |
| 2023 | $21,038 | -3.6% | $545,800 | $716,100 | $1,261,900 |
| 2022 | $21,815 | -0.5% | $318,300 | $637,200 | $955,500 |
| 2021 | $21,933 | -5.8% | $318,300 | $555,000 | $873,300 |
| 2020 | $23,284 | -3.0% | $318,300 | $551,700 | $870,000 |
| 2019 | $24,014 | -4.0% | $363,800 | $546,800 | $910,600 |
| 2018 | $25,009 | -0.2% | $363,800 | $568,800 | $932,600 |
| 2017 | $25,050 | -5.0% | $363,800 | $597,700 | $961,500 |
| 2016 | $26,375 | -4.2% | $363,800 | $590,500 | $954,300 |
| 2015 | $27,524 | -0.9% | $403,800 | $583,300 | $987,100 |
| 2014 | $27,773 | +0.0% | $429,200 | $527,500 | $956,700 |
| 2013 | $27,763 | +15.4% | $429,200 | $527,500 | $956,700 |
| 2012 | $24,051 | +1.6% | $429,200 | $527,500 | $956,700 |
| 2011 | $23,678 | +2.9% | $509,200 | $527,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2010 | $23,004 | +1.9% | $509,200 | $527,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2009 | $22,569 | +3.7% | $509,200 | $527,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2008 | $21,760 | -16.9% | $509,200 | $527,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2007 | $26,201 | +7.0% | $509,200 | $527,500 | $1,036,700 |
| 2006 | $24,497 | +4.1% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 2005 | $23,539 | +7.9% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 2004 | $21,818 | +7.1% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 2003 | $20,378 | +10.6% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 2002 | $18,421 | +9.4% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 2001 | $16,835 | +7.1% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 2000 | $15,718 | +4.3% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1999 | $15,075 | +3.5% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1998 | $14,569 | +3.0% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1997 | $14,141 | +0.9% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1996 | $14,017 | -1.9% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1995 | $14,282 | +3.7% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1994 | $13,776 | +18.7% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1993 | $11,602 | +14.4% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1992 | $10,145 | +15.3% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1991 | $8,801 | +14.7% | $95,500 | $492,100 | $587,600 |
| 1990 | $7,670 | +16.8% | $19,500 | $177,500 | $197,000 |
| 1989 | $6,569 | — | $19,500 | $177,500 | $197,000 |
580 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Industrial8,200 sq ftAssessed $561,3001.01 mi awaysame sizeView details69 Megill Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Industrial7,200 sq ftAssessed $798,6001.80 mi away-12% sq ftView detailsFairfield Road, Freehold, NJ 07728Industrial7,568 sq ftAssessed $1,182,4003.42 mi away-7% sq ftView detailsVictory Road, Howell, NJ 07731IndustrialAssessed $1,463,7003.74 mi awayView detailsLakewood-Farmingdale Road, Howell, NJ 07731IndustrialAssessed $976,7003.22 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
