2 Grove Street Farmingdale, NJ 07727
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $446,900
- Last sale
- —Oct 28, 2024
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,240 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 227
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6.03
- Land description
- 100 X 265
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S&B ST FR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- ARE3
- Square feet
- 1,240
- Acreage
- 0.61 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $257,400
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $189,500
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $446,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,212
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19401event1940
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,212 | +3.6% | $257,400 | $189,500 | $446,900 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | -2.8% | $135,400 | $176,000 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | -0.3% | $101,600 | $163,600 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | +3.6% | $101,600 | $145,500 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | +2.2% | $101,600 | $143,900 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | +0.9% | $91,400 | $142,200 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | +5.9% | $91,400 | $135,600 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | -0.2% | $91,400 | $131,400 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | +3.4% | $80,400 | $128,100 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | -0.9% | $80,400 | $124,800 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | +0.0% | $85,100 | $99,200 | $184,300 |
| 2013 | $5,348 | -1.1% | $85,100 | $99,200 | $184,300 |
| 2012 | $5,406 | +1.6% | $85,100 | $99,200 | $184,300 |
| 2011 | $5,322 | +2.9% | $133,800 | $99,200 | $233,000 |
| 2010 | $5,170 | +1.9% | $133,800 | $99,200 | $233,000 |
| 2009 | $5,072 | +3.7% | $133,800 | $99,200 | $233,000 |
| 2008 | $4,891 | +10.0% | $133,800 | $99,200 | $233,000 |
| 2007 | $4,446 | +14.7% | $133,800 | $99,200 | $233,000 |
| 2006 | $3,877 | +4.1% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2005 | $3,726 | +7.9% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2004 | $3,453 | +7.1% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2003 | $3,225 | +10.6% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2002 | $2,916 | +9.4% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2001 | $2,664 | +7.1% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 2000 | $2,488 | +3.9% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1999 | $2,394 | +3.5% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1998 | $2,314 | +3.0% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1997 | $2,246 | +0.9% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1996 | $2,226 | -1.8% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1995 | $2,268 | +3.7% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1994 | $2,188 | +18.7% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1993 | $1,844 | +14.3% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1992 | $1,614 | -40.1% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1991 | $2,696 | +14.6% | $28,600 | $64,400 | $93,000 |
| 1990 | $2,351 | +20.0% | $14,600 | $45,400 | $60,000 |
| 1989 | $1,959 | — | $14,600 | $43,700 | $58,300 |
59 Belmar Blvd., Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,240 sq ftAssessed $390,7000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details145 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,216 sq ftAssessed $368,1000.47 mi away-2% sq ftView details154 Squankum Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,277 sq ftAssessed $431,3000.46 mi away+3% sq ftView details234 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $321,6000.97 mi away+1% sq ftView details120 Colts Neck Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727Residential1,256 sq ftAssessed $354,7000.96 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
