223 Victory Road (Block 52 Lot 6) Howell, NJ 07731
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $487,500
- Last sale
- $1Apr 1, 2015
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,323 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 52
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Howell Twp
- Tax map page
- 2.09
- Land description
- 1 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SBF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- ARE6
- Square feet
- 1,323
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $275,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $212,500
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $487,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,022
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–20152events19602015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,022 | +10.8% | $275,000 | $212,500 | $487,500 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | -0.2% | $197,500 | $199,000 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | +0.4% | $115,200 | $185,000 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | -3.7% | $112,900 | $164,600 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | +5.3% | $112,900 | $160,500 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | -1.8% | $120,900 | $157,700 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $6,350 | +3.3% | $112,800 | $150,400 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | +0.5% | $107,800 | $157,100 | $264,900 |
| 2016 | $6,115 | -3.0% | $100,000 | $153,100 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | -0.9% | $100,000 | $149,200 | $249,200 |
| 2014 | $6,363 | +0.1% | $120,000 | $118,500 | $238,500 |
| 2013 | $6,358 | -6.4% | $120,000 | $118,500 | $238,500 |
| 2012 | $6,796 | +1.7% | $120,000 | $118,500 | $238,500 |
| 2011 | $6,684 | +3.9% | $200,000 | $118,600 | $318,600 |
| 2010 | $6,433 | +2.2% | $200,000 | $118,600 | $318,600 |
| 2009 | $6,297 | +2.2% | $200,000 | $118,600 | $318,600 |
| 2008 | $6,163 | +28.4% | $200,000 | $118,500 | $318,500 |
| 2007 | $4,800 | +7.2% | $200,000 | $118,500 | $318,500 |
| 2006 | $4,478 | +4.1% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 2005 | $4,303 | +6.8% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 2004 | $4,028 | +6.4% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 2003 | $3,787 | +12.0% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 2002 | $3,381 | +8.9% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 2001 | $3,105 | +6.6% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 2000 | $2,914 | +4.0% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 1999 | $2,803 | +3.0% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 1998 | $2,720 | +2.5% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 1997 | $2,654 | +0.5% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 1996 | $2,640 | -8.8% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 1995 | $2,894 | -60.2% | $46,000 | $69,000 | $115,000 |
| 1994 | $7,267 | +156.2% | $46,000 | $75,800 | $121,800 |
| 1993 | $2,836 | +37.0% | $241,000 | $75,800 | $316,800 |
| 1992 | $2,071 | -43.6% | $71,000 | $75,800 | $146,800 |
| 1991 | $3,674 | +16.9% | $46,000 | $75,800 | $121,800 |
| 1990 | $3,143 | +16.3% | $14,400 | $71,000 | $85,400 |
| 1989 | $2,701 | — | $14,400 | $71,000 | $85,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 656 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.02
- 394 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.03
- 402 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.04
- 412 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.05
- 422 Maxim Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 1.06
- 692 Lakewood Farmingdale, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 2.01
- Lakewood-Farmingdale Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 275 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 275 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 3
- Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 259 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 5
- 223 Victory Road, Howell, NJ 07731Lot 6 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
