Skip to content

88 Birch AveLittle Silver Boro, NJ

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,075,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2026

Property Information

Block30.01
Lot123
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLittle Silver Boro
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$274,800
36%
Improvement Value:$491,200
64%
Total Assessment$766,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,075,000
DeedBook 9777, Page 3276Recorded1/29/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 9754, Page 766Recorded9/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006362-22

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-25000599Sale Date7/7/2025

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-009430-20

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice