Skip to content

62 Montgomery AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1970
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2004

Property Information

Block128
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionLORRIE MANOR
Dwellings0
ZoningC-3
Sq Footage5,908
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$780,000
50%
Improvement Value:$795,000
50%
Total Assessment$1,575,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,787+13.1%
2024$19,262-11.0%
2023$21,637-1.9%
2022$22,047+2.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5930, Page 906NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/4/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5801, Page 386NU CodeExchange / barter (22)Recorded3/2/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970