Skip to content

215 Norwood AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2017

Property Information

Block161
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,552
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$447,100
58%
Improvement Value:$323,600
42%
Total Assessment$770,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,671+9.9%
2024$9,711+26.2%
2023$7,698-8.0%
2022$8,364+3.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,552DeedBook 9265, Page 1615Recorded12/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011774-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994