Skip to content

556 Summer StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2004

Property Information

Block164
Lot27.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$224,400
37%
Improvement Value:$384,900
63%
Total Assessment$609,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,263+4.2%
2024$7,933-0.5%
2023$7,974-0.8%
2022$8,042+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004304-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 8338, Page 569NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/10/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4919, Page 379