Skip to content

274 Bath Ave Unit 11Long Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2010

Property Information

Block185
Lot6.11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage4.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,000
45%
Improvement Value:$226,100
55%
Total Assessment$411,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,936+4.3%
2024$5,690+5.2%
2023$5,409-0.2%
2022$5,417+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 8694, Page 5902NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 8483, Page 2810Recorded8/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 8237, Page 891NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/2/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986