Skip to content

274 Bath Ave Unit 12Long Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block185
Lot6.12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage4.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,000
42%
Improvement Value:$255,300
58%
Total Assessment$440,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,366+4.3%
2024$6,105+15.3%
2023$5,297-0.1%
2022$5,300+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 9520, Page 7257NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded6/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 8833, Page 4067Recorded5/25/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 5768, Page 639Recorded11/11/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5330, Page 635

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986