Skip to content

364 Westwood Ave Unit 74Long Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block185
Lot7.74
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page17.2

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1S-B-O-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage880
Acreage1.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,000
61%
Improvement Value:$101,600
39%
Total Assessment$257,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,844+9.7%
2024$3,505+14.5%
2023$3,062+6.5%
2022$2,876+29.4%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$90,001

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 9206, Page 6591NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 9183, Page 5116NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 8649, Page 8837Recorded5/7/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 8411, Page 2972Recorded10/28/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$107,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 8159, Page 8240Recorded11/2/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$93,900
DeedBook 4824, Page 868

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965