Skip to content

305 Hillside AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2021

Property Information

Block194
Lot23.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-F-O-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,294
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,600
42%
Improvement Value:$359,000
58%
Total Assessment$616,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,524+19.1%
2024$7,155+44.3%
2023$4,956+0.5%
2022$4,930+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,294DeedBook 9481, Page 892Recorded2/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,294DeedBook 9270, Page 1143NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001854-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904