Skip to content

235 West AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1961
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2021

Property Information

Block203
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBUTCHERS BLOCK
Dwellings0
ZoningC-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$908,400
43%
Improvement Value:$1,184,700
57%
Total Assessment$2,093,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,579+12.7%
2024$25,356+28.2%
2023$19,782-0.3%
2022$19,842+3.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9545, Page 198NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded9/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9012, Page 328NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded5/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5517, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961