Skip to content

502 Villa DrLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$795,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2023

Property Information

Block229
Lot37.502
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page25.2

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3S-F-TW-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$530,000
66%
Improvement Value:$275,300
34%
Total Assessment$805,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,225+21.0%
2024$10,102-7.3%
2023$10,899-0.8%
2022$10,991-1.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$795,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 9654, Page 4280Recorded8/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 9476, Page 9617NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded1/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 8624, Page 4401NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/19/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007