Skip to content

503 Villa DrLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2021

Property Information

Block229
Lot37.503
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page25.2

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3S-F-TW-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$530,000
63%
Improvement Value:$305,300
37%
Total Assessment$835,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,829+15.9%
2024$11,071-2.7%
2023$11,378-1.0%
2022$11,495-1.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 9536, Page 690NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 8623, Page 273NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/12/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007