Skip to content

50 S Fifth AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2004

Property Information

Block233
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-O-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,600
48%
Improvement Value:$234,600
52%
Total Assessment$448,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,317+11.5%
2024$5,665+1.7%
2023$5,573-3.6%
2022$5,779+6.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 8377, Page 6017Recorded7/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 5516, Page 649NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/11/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 5516, Page 647NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/11/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 5516, Page 651NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/11/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910