Skip to content

310 Slocum PlLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2021

Property Information

Block234
Lot20.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-O-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$222,200
49%
Improvement Value:$235,800
51%
Total Assessment$458,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,552+11.1%
2024$5,898-3.5%
2023$6,115-3.6%
2022$6,345+5.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 9544, Page 9973NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded9/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 9481, Page 2382Recorded2/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 8489, Page 405Recorded8/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 8000, Page 915

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5937, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910