Skip to content

114 Washington StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2024

Property Information

Block254
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,300
38%
Improvement Value:$363,600
62%
Total Assessment$581,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,072+13.4%
2024$6,234-5.1%
2023$6,569+0.2%
2022$6,555+5.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 9697, Page 5215NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded7/29/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 9633, Page 6917NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 5013, Page 945

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986