Skip to content

445 Hampton AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$407,500
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2020

Property Information

Block257
Lot5.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,922
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$209,400
36%
Improvement Value:$375,900
64%
Total Assessment$585,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,361+8.2%
2024$7,728-5.5%
2023$8,174-2.8%
2022$8,406+4.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$407,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,922DeedBook 9415, Page 9779Recorded5/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004327-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8155, Page 9454Recorded10/26/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8065, Page 8673NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/4/2001