Skip to content

4 Kamm WayLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2016

Property Information

Block264
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,501
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,700
39%
Improvement Value:$304,200
61%
Total Assessment$499,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,135+8.4%
2024$6,583-4.2%
2023$6,873-1.1%
2022$6,949+4.2%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 8540, Page 4054Recorded2/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8065, Page 8920NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/4/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000