Skip to content

137 Stokes PlLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2019

Property Information

Block278
Lot6.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$249,500
35%
Improvement Value:$463,200
65%
Total Assessment$712,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,934+8.2%
2024$9,184+2.9%
2023$8,924-4.5%
2022$9,340+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012459-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-26000651Sale Date4/13/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$16,750
DeedBook 4833, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8445, Page 7823NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$16,750
DeedBook 4833, Page 296